Enter your keyword

BULLETIN 35: ELECTION 2016 RESULTS OF AREA REPRESENTATIVES(CORRECTED AND UPDATED)

BULLETIN 35: ELECTION 2016 RESULTS OF AREA REPRESENTATIVES(CORRECTED AND UPDATED)

BULLETIN 35: ELECTION 2016 RESULTS OF AREA REPRESENTATIVES(CORRECTED AND UPDATED)

ELECTION 2016 RESULTS FOR

AREA REPRESENTATIVES (CORRECTED AND UPDATED)

NORTHZONE (ADEL ROAD)

ZIP CODE (NO. OF AREA REPRESENTATIVE POSITIONS)

77014 (TWO)

  1. MOHAMMAD IQBAL     57 ELECTED
  2. ARSHAD KHAWAJA      43 ELECTED
  3. SALEEMA GUL                 26

77066 (TWO)

  1. KASIM PATEL   ELECTED
  2. VACANT

77067 (TWO)

  1. SYED SULTAN AHMED           8
  2. MOUGHEES HAYAT               16
  3. ZAHEER UDDIN AHMED   29   ELECTED
  4. BADAR ALAM                       50 ELECTED

77388 (TWO)

  1. KHALED ARABI KATBI     ELECTED
  2. VACANT

77068 (TWO)

  1. BABER AHMED   ELECTED
  2. THAHIRA AHMED   ELECTED *

77073 (ONE)

  1. FAISAL SYED   ELECTED
  2. VACANT

77086 (ONE)

  1. JAWED LIMBADA   ELECTED
  2. VACANT

77088 (ONE)

  1. ABDUL BADAT     13   ELECTED
  2. MOHAMMAD ZUBAIR BOBAT         10

77379 (ONE)   *

  1. VACANT     *

77373, 77339, 77037, 77038, 77380, 77385, 77396, 77433, 77263, 77065, 77064, 77090, 77346, 77040, 77069, 77070, 77386, 77338, 77002, 77042, 77044, 77074, 77083, 77242, 77267, 77357, 77389, 77494 (TWO)

SULEMAN PATEL                                           MOHAMMED HADIUR RAHMAN   *
AHMAD MAHMOUD                                           NOVEED F. MALIK   *
AZAM FAROOQ

NOTE: MOHAMAMED HIDUR RAHMAN WAS INCORRECTLY LISTED IN THE WRONG ZIPCODE IN PREVIOUS BULLETIN
NOTE: NOVEED F. MALIK WAS INCORRECTLY LISTED IN ZIPCODE 77379
NOTE: A SPECIAL ELECTION WILL BE HELD FOR THESE TWO POSITIONS

* CORRECTIONS MADE

 

NORTHZONE (CHAMPIONS)

ZIP CODE (NO. OF AREA REPRESENTATIVE)

77068 (ONE)

  1. FAREEHA AZIZ   16 ELECTED

77070 (TWO)

  1. KHALID CHOHAN 17   ELECTED
  2. ZAKIR HUSSAIN 24   ELECTED
  3. HANA HAMAD 13

77375 (TWO)

  1. MUHAMMAD ADIL FARZOK   ELECTED
  2. NAEEM RAJA   ELECTED

77377(TWO)

  1. WAQAR KHAN   ELECTED
  2. ASHRAF A. THANWEY   ELECTED

77379 (TWO)

  1. IMRAN NATHANI   76   ELECTED
  2. SIRAJ UDDIN MINHAJ MOHAMMAED 42
  3. BABER PASHA   23
  4. SYED ABDUL RAZZAQ   76 ELECTED

77388 (TWO)

  1. SAFRA KHAN   ELECTED
  2. VACANT

77030, 77064, 77088, 77094, 77346, 77374, 77014, 77429, 77065, 77066, 77090, 77373, 77395, 77389, 77069 (TWO)

  1. THAHIRA AHMED   9   *
  2. ADNAN FAREED ZAFAR   12 ELECTED
  3. MIRZA BAIG   14   ELECTED

*CORRECTIONS MADE

 

NORTHZONE (CYPRESS)

ZIP CODE (NO. OF AREA REPRESENTATIVE)

77429 (TWO)

  1. MAHRUKH NASIR   14
  2. JAVED IQBAL   25 ELECTED
  3. ALA UDDIN AHMED   42 ELECTED

77433 (TWO)

  1. MOHAMMAD SABIR HUSSAIN   15
  2. SYED NAYEEMUL HASAN   34   ELECTED
  3. AMINE BELMOKADEM   4
  4. RAFIQ UL KHAN   15
  5. IMRAN KHAN   33 ELECTED

77065, 77375, 77377, 77379, 77396, 77397, 77428, 77466, 77095 (TWO)

  1. SAMEENA AHMED   ELECTED
  2. MOHSIN RASHID   ELECTED

 

NORTHZONE (WOODLANDS)

ZIP CODE (NO. OF AREA REPRESENTATIVE)

77382 (TWO)

  1. OMAR EL KORDY   18   ELECTED
  2. RAMEZ SHOKEIR   14
  3. YASSER ENAM   24   ELECTED

77388, 77381, 77354, 77386, 77389, 77384, 77385, 77373, 77380, 77362, 77316, 75951, 77393 (TWO)

  1. RONALD DIRKSEN   ELECTED
  2. VACANT

 

NORTHWEST ZONE (BEAR CREEK)

ZIP CODE (NO. OF AREA REPRESENTATIVE)

77041 (TWO)

  1. KHWAJA TANZEEM ELECTED
  2. VACANT

77084 (TWO)

  1. MOHAMMAD ASIF AQIL   55
  2. NEELOFER JAKVANI   77 ELECTED
  3. JAMAL AL MANSARI   13
  4. MOHAMMAD BAQA   38
  5. SITWAT SIDDIQUI   63   ELECTED

77095 (TWO)

  1. AZMI MOHAMAD ALWAN   31   ELECTED
  2. AMIN MAKDA   34 ELECTED
  3. ABDUL RAHMAN ZAKIR

77433 (TWO)

  1. AHMAD EL MASRI
  2. ASHRAF MOTON   34   ELECTED
  3. SHAKEEL KAZMI   36   ELECTED

77449 (TWO)

  1. KHURSHID A QURESHI   16   ELECTED
  2. KHALIQ UZ ZAMAN   12
  3. SOHAIL TELFAH   17   ELECTED

77429, 77079, 77450, 77494, 77493, 77094, 77024, 77040, 77055, 77056, 77074, 77077, 77079, 77083, 77065, 77070, 77082, 77375 (TWO)

NO CANDIDATE

 

NORTHWEST ZONE (KATY)

ZIP CODE (NO. OF AREA REPRESENTATIVE)

77494 (TWO)

  1. YASIN SAHIB   ELECTED
  2. HANIF MOHAMMAD   ELECTED

77450 (TWO)

  1. VACANT
  2. VACANT

77449, 77094, 77493, 77257, 77277, 77406, 77407, 77452, 77459, 77469 (TWO)

  1. MOHAMMAD ABDUL MOQUEET   ELECTED
  2. VACANT

 

NORTHWEST ZONE (SPRING BRANCH)

ZIP CODE (NO. OF AREA REPRESENTATIVE)

ALL POSTIONS ARE VACANT IN ALL ZIPCODES

 

SOUTH ZONE (BRAND LANE)

ZIP CODE (NO. OF AREA REPRESENTATIVE)

77074 (TWO)

  1. TAUSIF H. SHAH   ELECTED
  2. MOHAMMAD H. SIDDIQUE   ELECTED

77459 (TWO)   *

  1. ASIF MALIK   38   ELECTED   *
  2. TAUQIR M. SHEIKH  31   ELECTED   *                          
  3. SOHRAB GILANI   14   *
  4. SHAHZAD NASEER   22   *

*CORRECTIONS MADE

77477 (TWO)

  1. UMAIR AHMED   24 ELECTED
  2. TOQUEER RIZVI   26   ELECTED
  3. KAMRAN KHAN   18

77478 (TWO)

  1. MOHAMMAD MUNAWAR   12   ELECTED
  2. TARIQ AZIZ   9
  3. AHSAN ZAHEER   10
  4. MOHAMMED HANIF   11   ELECTED

77479 (TWO)

  1. ABDUL RASHID KHALFE   35
  2. FEROZE PAREKH   39
  3. JAMIL KHALID   53   ELECTED
  4. SAMER EL SAADI   45   ELECTED

77035, 77045, 77071, 77081, 77401, 77405, 77021, 77435, 77469, 77489, 77004, 77025, 77030, 77054, 77083, 77254, 77469, 77498, 77545, 77583 (TWO)

  1. PETER H. WAXALI   ELECTED
  2. MAHMOUD ALI MOHAMMAD   ELECTED

*CORRECTIONS MADE

 

SOUTHWEST ZONE (MISSION BEND)

ZIP CODE (NO. OF AREA REPRESENTATIVE)

77077 (TWO)

  1. KHURRAM IQBAL   ELECTED
  2. OMAR ERTIMEH   ELECTED

77082 (TWO)

  1. FARRUKH SHAHZAD   ELECTED
  2. JAWAD FAROOQ   ELECTED

77083 (TWO)

  1. KHANDAKER SAYDUR RAHMAN   ELECTED
  2. NISAR A SHAKIR   ELECTED

77407 (TWO)

  1. TAIMUR SIDDIQUI   ELECTED
  2. MATIN BAJIGHAR   ELECTED

77072, 77450, 77479, 77494, 77498, 77027, 77042, 77056, 77024, 77027, 77058, 77087, 77036, 77099 (TWO)

  1. MOHAMMED ARIFUR RAHMAN   ELECTED
  2. DIA ALMASRI   ELECTED

 

SOUTHWEST ZONE (NEW TERRITORY)

ZIP CODE (NO. OF AREA REPRESENTATIVE)

77407 (TWO)

  1. RASHEED MOHAMMED KHAN   ELECTED
  2. VACANT

77479 (TWO)

  1. KHAWAJA KAMRAN   ELECTED
  2. SAFIA MISTRY   ELECTED

77498 (TWO)

  1. MOHAMMAD SALEEM-UDDIN   ELECTED
  2. ZAFAR MANSURI   ELECTED

77478 (TWO)

  1. VACANT
  2. VACANT

77469, 77406, 77471, 77414, 77042, 77082, 77083, 77468, 77477, 77478, 77494 (TWO)

  1. ABDUL RAPHE MOHAMMED   ELECTED
  2. VACANT

 

SOUTHWEST ZONE (SYNOTT ROAD)

ZIP CODE (NO. OF AREA REPRESENTATIVE)

77083 (TWO)

  1. ANOWARUL BASHAR   5
  2. USMAN TOOR   31   ELECTED
  3. MOHAMMED RASHID   4
  4. ZAHEER S. ANWAR   32   ELECTED

77099 (TWO)

  1. PERVAIZ QURESHI   ELECTED
  2. MUHAMMAD IJAZ   ELECTED

77478 (TWO)

  1. ABDUR RAHMAN SIDDIQUI   26   ELECTED
  2. MOHAMMAD TAHIR SALEEM   24   ELECTED
  3. SYED AIJAZ RIZVI   14

77498 (TWO)

  1. NAEEM UDDIN KHAN   36   ELECTED
  2. SAYYADAIN ZARIFF    24   ELECTED
  3. FARHANA WIQAR

77072 (TWO)

  1. RAYYAN TAFSIR   ELECTED
  2. ABDUL MALIK   ELECTED

77036 (TWO)

  1. VACANT
  2. VACANT

77477, 77073, 77066, 77042, 77077, 77407, 77082, 77479, 77803, 77495, 77494, 77107, 77063, 77037 (TWO) *

  1. SYED I NASEER   18   ELECTED   *
  2. KHURSHEED A KHAN   4   *
  3. ISMAIL BAKER   10 *
  4. MUHAMMAD HANIF SAMANA   12   ELECTED *    

NOTE: KHURSHEED A KHAN LISTED HIMSELF ON NOMINATION FORM IN ZIPCODE WHICH DOSENOT BELONG TO SW SYNOTT ROAD

*CORRECTIONS MADE

 

SOUTHEAST ZONE (BAY TOWN)

ZIP CODE (NO. OF AREA REPRESENTATIVE)

77521 (TWO)

  1. TARIQ MANSOOR   6   ELECTED
  2. SAQIB GHULAM HUSSAIN   8   ELECTED
  3. MUHAMMAD N AULAKH   5

77505, 77520, 77521, 77523, 77532, 77571, 77706, 77707 (TWO)

  1. VACANT
  2. VACANT

 

SOUTHEAST ZONE (NORTH SHORE)

ZIP CODE (NO. OF AREA REPRESENTATIVE)

77015 (TWO)

  1. MOHAMMAD ELHOMMOUD     ELECTED
  2. TARIQ FAROOQUI   ELECTED

77013, 77049, 77044 (TWO)

  1. JAMAL CHAHINE   ELECTED
  2. VACANT

 

SOUTHEAST ZONE (HWY 3)

ZIP CODE (NO. OF AREA REPRESENTATIVE)

77034 (TWO)

  1. MOHAMMAD SHAHJAHAN   ELECTED
  2. SHAHIN I CHOWDHRY   ELECTED

77059 (TWO)

  1. MOHAMMAD ABID   ELECTED
  2. VACANT

77062 (TWO)

  1. SIRAJ JALALI   ELECTED
  2. TALAT HUSSAIN   ELECTED

77089 (TWO)

  1. VACANT
  2. VACANT

77546 (TWO)

  1. VACANT
  2. VACANT

77573 (TWO)

  1. MOHAMMED BAQUI   ELECTED
  2. MOHAMMAD RAFIKHUL ISLAM   ELECTED

77566, 77536, 77521, 77511, 77506, 77502, 77058, 77054, 77020, 77030, 77565, 77571, 77061, 77540, 77587, 77705, 77707, 77055, 77075, 77583, 77586, 77549, 77550, 77504, 77503, 77048, 77505, 77598, 77029, 77548, 77706 (TWO)

  1. AFTAB IQBAL   ELECTED
  2. KAZI BARKAT ULLAH   ELECTED

 

SOUTHEAST ZONE (PEARLAND)

ZIP CODE (NO. OF AREA REPRESENTATIVE)

77581 (TWO)

  1. ASEM SOUMAN   ELECTED
  2. VACANT

77584 (TWO)

  1. SAMINA SHEIKH   22
  2. SHABANA KHOKHAR   50   ELECTED
  3. MOHAMMAD ELIAS BISWAS   57   ELECTED

77089, 77578, 77047, 77048, 77075, 77076, 77511, 77524, 77550, 77583 (ONE)

  1. SYED S HASAN   12 ELECTED
  2. NURUR KHAN

No Comments

Post a Comment

Your email address will not be published.